Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Privacy Policy

We are committed to protecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy provides information on how we manage personal information collected through this website. We will adhere to all obligations under the Privacy Act 1988 and the National Privacy Principles. Any of the information you, as a customer of Roxanna provide, we will ensure all reasonable precautions are actioned in order to protect your personal information from loss, misuse or unauthorised access.

What does my 'Personal Information' refer to?

‘Personal Information’ refers to the information or an opinion (including information or an opinion forming part of a database) whether true or not, and whether recorded in a material form or not, about an individual whose identity is apparent, or can reasonably be ascertained, from the information or opinion.

Your personal information will be collected when create an account on our site, place an order, communicate with us directly (via email, social media, telephone or any other means) or subscribe to our newsletter, including, but not limited to name, e-mail address, mailing address, gender, phone number and credit card information.

Why is my Personal Information Collected?

When your personal information is collected, it may be used in the following ways:

  • to process transactions
  • provide you with products and services
  • to communicate with you, this may be about new or existing products or services, competitions, special offers or promotions which might interest you;
  • in response to your enquiries, requests or questions and provide you with information or advice
  • provide your personal information to third parties that assist us in providing requested products and/or services, such as delivery service providers, personnel in areas regarding administration, marketing, fraud and loss prevention activities, quality control and research to better improve not only our service to you but also better inform you of the products and services we have available.

Where personal information is disclosed to third party, all necessary action will be taken to ensure that the third party treats such information as confidential and in accordance with the federal Privacy Act 1988.

Accessing and Updating my Personal Information

You may request access to the personal information stored related to you, the individual. Said requests for access to personal information will be done in accordance with the National Privacy Principles. In most cases, we will provide you with access to your personal information. However, we may refuse access in certain situations as listed in the National Privacy Principles. If we refuse to give you access, you will be provided with a reason for refusal.

If your personal information is no longer accurate, complete or up to date, please let us know and in most cases, we will use all reasonable efforts to update the information.

Transaction Security

To ensure your transaction is secure, we only process orders via secure platforms including Stripe, PayPal and Afterpay (Australian customers only). All transactions are completed automatically and no human intervention is required to complete the payment process. All credit card details are discarded once processed at point of purchase. 


As do most commercial websites, this website uses cookies, tracking pixels and related technologies. Cookies are small data files that are served by our platform and stored on your device. Our site uses cookies dropped by us or third parties for a variety of purposes including to operate and personalize the website. Also, cookies may also be used to track how you use the site to target ads to you on other websites. This website may also use cookies in order to remember and process the items placed in your shopping cart. You can set your browser to warn you each time a cookie is used or turn off cookies altogether by changing your browser settings. However, turning off cookies will cause some of the website functions to not function properly.

Email Communications

If you have selected the option to receive email communications from us via our website, we may use your contact details to send you newsletters, marketing emails, special offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. You may choose to opt out of this service at any time, upon receiving your request to unsubscribe your contact details will be removed from our distribution lists.

Computer Data Collection

In order to help us improve not only our site but also the services and the products we provide, we may collect some of your computer data for analysis and evaluation. Upon visiting our website, our servers will automatically record information that your browser sends whenever you visit any website, inclusive of your IP address, browser type, the previous webpage you visited before ours, the pages that you visit on our website in addition to the time you spent on those pages, items and information searched, access times and dates and other statistics.

Updates to our Privacy Policy 

As we grow in an ever changing marketplace, it may be necessary for us to revise our privacy policy from time to time. We reserve the right to do so without any prior notice, these changes may occur at any point in time. Changes to our Privacy Policy will be made apparent via an update to our website.

We ensure your personal information will not be passed onto others (not mentioned above) without the consent of the individual(s) concerned unless required by law.